Heirloom Rutabaga Seeds - "American Purple Top"

Heirloom Rutabaga Seeds - American Purple Top

Buy this product:

Unit Size Price Qty
Packet $3.00 $2.00
1 Ounce Package $7.00 $5.00
1/4 Pound Package $13.50 $11.00
1 Pound Sack $31.50 $25.00
View Cart
 

Heirloom American Purple Top Rutabaga Seeds

An American tradition, Heirloom American Purple Top Rutabaga is known as a keeper vegetable. Plant in the fall, harvest in early winter and store for use all through the cold months. Purple Top offers a smooth root with a sweet flavor, often served similarly to potatoes, Rutabaga turns bright orange when cooked!

  • Fast Facts
  • Name:"American Purple Top" Rutabaga
    Botanical Name:Brassica napus 
    Other Common Name(s):"Purple Top"
    Color:Yellow & Purple
    Size: 4-6 inches across
    Days to Maturity / Harvest:90 Days
    Sun / Shade:Sun / Partial Shade
    Hardiness Zones:All
    Ships:Year-Round
 

We Also Recommend:

Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Beefsteak

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Cucumber Seeds - Long Green Improved

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Corn Seeds - Golden Beauty

As low as $6.00 per Ounce & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Watermelon Seeds - Crimson Sweet

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Pepper (Sweet) Seeds - California Wonder

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Broccoli Seeds - Calabrese

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Onion Seeds (Long Day) - Yellow Sweet Spanish

As low as $3.00 per Packet

New
Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Delicious

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Pea Seeds - Oregon Giant

As low as $5.00 per Ounce & $20.00 per Pound

Heirloom Spinach Seeds - Noble Giant

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Carrot Seeds - Danvers 126

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Lettuce Seeds - Salad Bowl - Green

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound


service@farmfreshseeds.com
Sign-up for Special Offers & Promotions
Click Here To Sign-Up!

Shopping is safe

Geo Trust Authorize.Net