Heirloom Rhubarb Seeds - "Victoria"

Heirloom Rhubarb Seeds - Victoria

Buy this product:

Unit Size Price Qty
Packet $4.00 $2.79
1 Ounce Package $20.00 $12.99
1/4 Pound Package $55.00 $29.99
1 Pound Sack $120.00 $69.99
View Cart
 

Heirloom Victoria Rhubarb Seeds

The ultimate rhubarb for cooking, hands down! With a delicious mild, sweet flavor, Heirloom Victoria Rhubarb is known for bountiful harvests of long, tender stalks. Rhubarb can be grown as an annual or perennial, depending on your region, but is generally easy to grow and quick to start from seeds.

  • Fast Facts
  • Name: "Victoria" Rhubarb
    Botanical Name: Rheum rhabarbarum
    Other Common Name(s): Victoria's Rhubarb
    Color: Red / Green
    Size: 24 - 36 Inches
    Days to Maturity / Harvest: 365 Days
    Sun / Shade: Sun
    Hardiness Zones: All
    Ships: Year-Round
 

We Also Recommend:

Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Beefsteak

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Cucumber Seeds - Long Green Improved

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Corn Seeds - Golden Beauty

As low as $6.00 per Ounce & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Watermelon Seeds - Crimson Sweet

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Pepper (Sweet) Seeds - California Wonder

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Broccoli Seeds - Calabrese

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Onion Seeds (Long Day) - Yellow Sweet Spanish

As low as $3.00 per Packet

New
Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Delicious

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Pea Seeds - Oregon Giant

As low as $5.00 per Ounce & $20.00 per Pound

Heirloom Spinach Seeds - Noble Giant

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Carrot Seeds - Danvers 126

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Lettuce Seeds - Salad Bowl - Green

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound


service@farmfreshseeds.com
Sign-up for Special Offers & Promotions
Click Here To Sign-Up!

Shopping is safe

Geo Trust Authorize.Net