Heirloom Okra Seeds - "Perkins Long Pod"

Heirloom Okra Seeds - Perkins Long Pod

Buy this product:

Unit Size Price Qty
Packet $3.00 $2.00
1 Ounce Package $7.00 $5.00
1/4 Pound Package $15.00 $12.00
1 Pound Sack $31.50 $25.00
View Cart
 

Heirloom Perkins Long Pod Okra Seed

An easy to grow, warm climate veggie, we in the states probably have a strong association of Okra with Gumbo and other traditional southern cuisine. Related to more familiar crops like cotton and hibiscus, Okra is a staple food crop in places like India and Africa. Grown primarily for its edible pods, Okra also produces a lovely flower!

A top choice of producers, Heirloom Perkin's Long Pod Okra produces massive harvests of extra large pods!

  • Fast Facts
  • Name:"Perkins Long Pod" Okra
    Botanical Name:Abelmoscgus esculentus
    Other Common Name(s):"Perkin's Okra", "Long Green Pod Okra"
    Color:Green
    Size:Up 8 Inches Pods
    Days to Maturity / Harvest:55 Days
    Sun / Shade:Sun 
    Hardiness Zones:All
    Ships:Year-Round
 

We Also Recommend:

Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Beefsteak

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Cucumber Seeds - Long Green Improved

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Corn Seeds - Golden Beauty

As low as $6.00 per Ounce & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Watermelon Seeds - Crimson Sweet

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Pepper (Sweet) Seeds - California Wonder

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Broccoli Seeds - Calabrese

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Onion Seeds (Long Day) - Yellow Sweet Spanish

As low as $3.00 per Packet

New
Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Delicious

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Pea Seeds - Oregon Giant

As low as $5.00 per Ounce & $20.00 per Pound

Heirloom Spinach Seeds - Noble Giant

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Carrot Seeds - Danvers 126

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Lettuce Seeds - Salad Bowl - Green

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound


service@farmfreshseeds.com
Sign-up for Special Offers & Promotions
Click Here To Sign-Up!

Shopping is safe

Geo Trust Authorize.Net