Heirloom Melon Seeds - "Honeydew Orange"

Heirloom Melon Seeds - Honeydew Orange

Buy this product:

Unit Size Price Qty
Packet $4.00 $3.50
Sold Out
1 Ounce Package $13.50 $11.95
Sold Out
1/4 Pound Package $27.00 $26.95
Sold Out
1 Pound Sack $69.00 $59.95
Sold Out
View Cart
 

Heirloom Honeydew Orange Melon Seeds

Melons are delicious, sweet, warm weather vegetable that fruits on a trailing vine. Not one to climb, make sure you provide your melon garden with lots of room and lots of sunlight!

Honeydew Melons are the green fleshed, and smooth shelled cousins of the classic Cantaloupe! The sweetest of the muskmelons, they tend to be smaller and more dense than other varieties.

An interesting cultivar, this melon is smooth and white outside like a honeydew, but orange inside like a cantaloupe! With the delicious, sweet flavor of the honeydew, once you taste this Heirloom Melon, there'll be no doubt in your mind--doesn't matter what it looks like, it's delicious!

  • Fast Facts
  • Name:"Honeydew Orange" Melon
    Botanical Name:Cucumis melo "Honeydew Orange"
    Other Common Name(s):"Orange Honeydew", "Honeydew Orange Flesh", "Temptation Melon"
    Color:Orange flesh
    Size:5-6 Pounds
    Days to Maturity / Harvest:100-120 Days
    Sun / Shade:Sun 
    Hardiness Zones:All
    Ships:Year-Round
 

We Also Recommend:

Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Beefsteak

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Cucumber Seeds - Long Green Improved

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Corn Seeds - Golden Beauty

As low as $6.00 per Ounce & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Watermelon Seeds - Crimson Sweet

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Pepper (Sweet) Seeds - California Wonder

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Broccoli Seeds - Calabrese

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Onion Seeds (Long Day) - Yellow Sweet Spanish

As low as $3.00 per Packet

New
Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Delicious

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Pea Seeds - Oregon Giant

As low as $5.00 per Ounce & $20.00 per Pound

Heirloom Spinach Seeds - Noble Giant

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Carrot Seeds - Danvers 126

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Lettuce Seeds - Salad Bowl - Green

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound


service@farmfreshseeds.com
Sign-up for Special Offers & Promotions
Click Here To Sign-Up!

Shopping is safe

Geo Trust Authorize.Net