Heirloom Celery Seeds - "Tall Utah 52-70"

Heirloom Celery Seeds - Tall Utah 52-70

Buy this product:

Unit Size Price Qty
Packet $5.00 $3.00
1 Ounce Package $15.00 $10.00
1/4 Pound Package $31.50 $23.00
1 Pound Sack $76.50 $55.00
View Cart
 

Heirloom Tall Utah Celery Seeds

A popular variety with both home gardeners and commercial growers, Heirloom Tall Utah 52-70 is the premier Celery for crispness, tenderness and flavor!

A long season crop, Celery prefers cool weather, growing well in the summer in northern climates and winter in southern climates, it always requires plenty of water and little disturbance as it grows.

  • Fast Facts
  • Name:"Tall Utah 52-70" Celery
    Botanical Name:Apium graveolens
    Other Common Name(s):"Tall Utah Celery"
    Color:Green
    Size:About 12 inches tall
    Days to Maturity / Harvest:About 120 Days
    Sun / Shade:Prefers sun / Will tolerate some shade
    Hardiness Zones:All Zones
    Ships:Year-Round
 

We Also Recommend:

Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Beefsteak

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Cucumber Seeds - Long Green Improved

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Corn Seeds - Golden Beauty

As low as $6.00 per Ounce & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Watermelon Seeds - Crimson Sweet

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Pepper (Sweet) Seeds - California Wonder

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Broccoli Seeds - Calabrese

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Onion Seeds (Long Day) - Yellow Sweet Spanish

As low as $3.00 per Packet

New
Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Delicious

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Pea Seeds - Oregon Giant

As low as $5.00 per Ounce & $20.00 per Pound

Heirloom Spinach Seeds - Noble Giant

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Carrot Seeds - Danvers 126

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Lettuce Seeds - Salad Bowl - Green

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound


service@farmfreshseeds.com
Sign-up for Special Offers & Promotions
Click Here To Sign-Up!

Shopping is safe

Geo Trust Authorize.Net