Heirloom Cauliflower Seeds - "Snowball Y Improved"

Heirloom Cauliflower Seeds - Snowball Y Improved

Buy this product:

Unit Size Price Qty
Packet $5.00 $3.00
1 Ounce Package $15.00 $10.00
1/4 Pound Package $31.50 $23.00
1 Pound Sack $76.50 $55.00
View Cart
 

Heirloom Snowball Y Improved Cauliflower Seeds

The only variety of cauliflower we carry, but you only need one! Often overlooked and marginalized, most people don't realize how versatile this healthy vegetable is! Steam it like broccoli, mash it like potatoes, roast it like carrots, or just enjoy this unique veggie raw!

Grow Cauliflower early in the season, when temperatures are consistently cool, for the best quality harvest!

  • Fast Facts
  • Name:"Snowball Y Improved" Cauliflower
    Botanical Name:Brassica oleracea
    Other Common Name(s):"Snowball Cauliflower", "Snowball Y Cauliflower"
    Color:White Head with 
    Size:Up to 6 inches in diameter
    Days to Maturity / Harvest:80 Days
    Sun / Shade:Sun
    Hardiness Zones:All Zones
    Ships:Year-Round
 

We Also Recommend:

Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Beefsteak

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Cucumber Seeds - Long Green Improved

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Corn Seeds - Golden Beauty

As low as $6.00 per Ounce & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Watermelon Seeds - Crimson Sweet

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Pepper (Sweet) Seeds - California Wonder

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Broccoli Seeds - Calabrese

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Onion Seeds (Long Day) - Yellow Sweet Spanish

As low as $3.00 per Packet

New
Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Delicious

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Pea Seeds - Oregon Giant

As low as $5.00 per Ounce & $20.00 per Pound

Heirloom Spinach Seeds - Noble Giant

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Carrot Seeds - Danvers 126

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Lettuce Seeds - Salad Bowl - Green

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound


service@farmfreshseeds.com
Sign-up for Special Offers & Promotions
Click Here To Sign-Up!

Shopping is safe

Geo Trust Authorize.Net