Heirloom Carrot Seeds - "Little Finger"

Heirloom Carrot Seeds - Little Finger

Buy this product:

Unit Size Price Qty
Packet $4.00 $2.95
Sold Out
1 Ounce Package $10.50 $9.50
Sold Out
1/4 Pound Package $24.00 $21.95
Sold Out
1 Pound Sack $54.00 $42.95
Sold Out
View Cart
 

Product Name

Crisp and sweet, this classic root vegetable is fun and easy! A perfect veggie to help get your kids or grand-kids involved in the garden, few things are more fun than unearthing the brightly colored roots of the classic Carrot! Historically grown for their beautiful and aromatic foliage, we are certainly glad this sweet root found its way into the kitchen!

Small and consistently shaped, Heirloom Little Finger Carrots are a kid approved favorite! Prized for their tender, sweet flavor, Little Finger Carrots are a top choice for canning or pickling!

  • Fast Facts
  • Name:"Little Finger" Carrots
    Botanical Name:Daucus carota "Little Finger"
    Other Common Name(s):"Orange Finger" Carrots, "Little Fingers" Carrot
    Color:Orange
    Size:3 to 4 inches
    Days to Maturity / Harvest:65 Days
    Sun / Shade:Sun
    Hardiness Zones:All Zones
    Ships:Year-Round
 

We Also Recommend:

Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Beefsteak

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Cucumber Seeds - Long Green Improved

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Corn Seeds - Golden Beauty

As low as $6.00 per Ounce & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Watermelon Seeds - Crimson Sweet

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Pepper (Sweet) Seeds - California Wonder

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Broccoli Seeds - Calabrese

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Onion Seeds (Long Day) - Yellow Sweet Spanish

As low as $3.00 per Packet

New
Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Delicious

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Pea Seeds - Oregon Giant

As low as $5.00 per Ounce & $20.00 per Pound

Heirloom Spinach Seeds - Noble Giant

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Carrot Seeds - Danvers 126

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Lettuce Seeds - Salad Bowl - Green

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound


service@farmfreshseeds.com
Sign-up for Special Offers & Promotions
Click Here To Sign-Up!

Shopping is safe

Geo Trust Authorize.Net