Heirloom Brussels Sprouts Seeds - "Long Island Improved"

Heirloom Brussels Sprouts Seeds - Long Island Improved

Buy this product:

Unit Size Price Qty
Packet $3.00 $2.00
1 Ounce Package $10.50 $7.00
1/4 Pound Package $22.50 $17.00
1 Pound Sack $46.50 $35.00
View Cart
 

Heirloom Long Island Improved Brussels Sprouts Seeds

A unique plant, producing a multitude of edible buds along a long stem, Brussels Sprouts are most closely related to Cabbage, but offer a heaping helping of flavor and vitamins!

Preferring a cool growing season, Heirloom Long Island Improved Brussels Sprouts are quite cold tolerant and require a long growing season, up to 180 days in some cases. However, we think they're well worth the wait because you're unlikely to find as tasty a Brussels Sprout as one picked from your own back yard!

  • Fast Facts
  • Seed Coverage
  • Name:"Long Island Improved" Brussels Sprouts
    Botanical Name:Brassica oleracea 
    Other Common Name(s):"Long Island" Brussels Sprouts
    Color:Dark Green
    Size:Up to 24 inches plants
    Days to Maturity / Harvest:90 - 180 Days
    Sun / Shade:Sun
    Hardiness Zones:All Zones
    Ships:Year-Round
  •  

     

 

We Also Recommend:

Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Beefsteak

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Cucumber Seeds - Long Green Improved

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Corn Seeds - Golden Beauty

As low as $6.00 per Ounce & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Watermelon Seeds - Crimson Sweet

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Pepper (Sweet) Seeds - California Wonder

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Broccoli Seeds - Calabrese

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Onion Seeds (Long Day) - Yellow Sweet Spanish

As low as $3.00 per Packet

New
Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Delicious

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Pea Seeds - Oregon Giant

As low as $5.00 per Ounce & $20.00 per Pound

Heirloom Spinach Seeds - Noble Giant

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Carrot Seeds - Danvers 126

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Lettuce Seeds - Salad Bowl - Green

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound


service@farmfreshseeds.com
Sign-up for Special Offers & Promotions
Click Here To Sign-Up!

Shopping is safe

Geo Trust Authorize.Net