Heirloom Artichoke Seeds - "Green Globe"

Heirloom Artichoke Seeds - Green Globe

Buy this product:

Unit Size Price Qty
Packet $5.00 $3.00
1 Ounce Package $24.00 $16.00
1/4 Pound Package $61.50 $43.00
1 Pound Sack $155.00 $95.00
View Cart
 

Heirloom Green Globe Artichoke

The most common cultivar of all the artichokes, Heirloom Green Globe Artichokes are top-knotch in flavor and, as an added bonus, have very attractive foliage, combining beauty and utility in your garden!

While it is true, Artichokes grown from seed do require a bit of time investment, the rewards are many! Home grown vegetables are notorious for being the most tender and flavorful you’ll ever eat!

  • Fast Facts
  • Name:"Green Globe" Artichoke
    Botanical Name:Cynaria scolymus "Green Globe"
    Other Common Name(s):"Green Globe Improved"
    Color:Leafy Green / Purple
    Size:36 - 48 Inches 
    Days to Maturity / Harvest:80-90 Days
    Sun / Shade:Sun / Partial Shade
    Hardiness Zones:3 - 9
    Ships:Year-Round
 

We Also Recommend:

Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Beefsteak

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Cucumber Seeds - Long Green Improved

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Corn Seeds - Golden Beauty

As low as $6.00 per Ounce & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Watermelon Seeds - Crimson Sweet

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Pepper (Sweet) Seeds - California Wonder

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Broccoli Seeds - Calabrese

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Onion Seeds (Long Day) - Yellow Sweet Spanish

As low as $3.00 per Packet

New
Heirloom Tomato Seeds - Delicious

As low as $3.00 per Packet

Heirloom Pea Seeds - Oregon Giant

As low as $5.00 per Ounce & $20.00 per Pound

Heirloom Spinach Seeds - Noble Giant

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound

Heirloom Carrot Seeds - Danvers 126

As low as $2.55 per Packet & $40.00 per Pound

Heirloom Lettuce Seeds - Salad Bowl - Green

As low as $2.00 per Packet & $30.00 per Pound


service@farmfreshseeds.com
Sign-up for Special Offers & Promotions
Click Here To Sign-Up!

Shopping is safe

Geo Trust Authorize.Net